District: Georgia/Alabama
Director: Blaine Souerwine    Phone: (706) 577-6874
2017 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Jan 28th Oliver City 9AM-4PM results
Feb 25th Eufaula Uchee 9AM-4PM results
Mar 11th West Point S Harbor SDL-3:30 PM results
Apr 22nd Seminole Trails End SDL-3:30PM results
May 13th Eufuala Florence SDL-3:30PM results
July 21st Harding Long Bridge 6-Midnight results
Aug 12th Goatrock GA Ramp SDL-3:30 PM results
Sept 23rd Eufuala Florence SDL-3:30PM results
Oct 14th Eufuala Lakepoint SDL-3:30PM  
Nov 11th Martin Windcreek SDL-3:30PM  
Dec 2nd & 3rd ** Eufaula Florence 9-4 and 8-4  

** District Championship

2016 Schedule
Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Jan 23rd Oliver City 9AM-4PM results
Feb 20th Eufaula Uchee 9AM-4PM results
Mar 19th Seminole Trails End SDL-3:30 PM results
Apr 16th Eufaula Florence SDL-3:30PM results
May 7th Blackshear Vet State Park SDL-3:30PM results
May 21st Pickwick McFarland SDL-3:30 PM Cancelled
July 23rd Eufaula Lakepoint SDL-3:30 PM results
Aug 13th Goatrock GA Side SDL-3:30PM results
Sep 24th Eufaula Florence SDL-3:30PM results
Oct 15th West Point Southern SDL-3:30PM results
Nov 19th Martin Windcreek 9-4 results
Dec 3rd & 4th Eufaula Lakepoint 9AM-4PM, 8AM-4PM results

** District Championship

2015 Schedule
Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Jan 24th Oliver City Ramp 9AM-4PM results
Feb 21st Jordan Dam Site 9AM-4PM results
Mar 14th Seminole Trails End SDL-3:30 PM results
Apr 11th Eufaula Bagbee's State Park SDL-3:30PM results
Apr 19th Chickamauga Dayton Boat Docks SDL-3:30PM  
May 16th Eufaula Lake Point SDL-3:30 PM results
June 13th Eufaula Florence Marina SDL-3:30 PM results
July 18th Mitchell Higgens Ferry SDL-3:30PM results
Aug 15th West Point Southern Harbor SDL-3:30PM results
Sep 19th Lay The Narrows SDL-3:30PM results
Oct 17th Harding Long Bridge SDL-3:30PM results
Nov 14th Martin Wind Creek 9AM-4PM results
Dec 5&6th** Eufaula** Lake Point 9AM-4PM results

** District Championship

2014 Schedule
Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Jan 18th Oliver City Ramp 9AM-4PM results
Feb 22nd Eufaula Florence 9AM-4PM results
Mar 8th Seminole Trails End SDL-3:30 PM results
Apr 12th Neely Henry Coosa Landing SDL-3:30PM results
Apr 26th Eufaula Lake Point SDL-3:30PM results
May 24th West Point Southern Harbor SDL-3:30 PM results
July 19th Harding The Landing 6PM-12AM results
Aug 16th Eufaula Florence Marina SDL-3:30PM results
Sep 13th Eufaula Florence SDL-3:30PM results
Oct 11th Martin Windcreek SDL-3:30PM results
Nov 15th-16th** Eufaula** Lake Point 9-4 results

** District Championship

 



National Bass Fishing Trail Contact Board of Directors