District: Tennessee

Director: David Lowrie   Phone:(931) 235-6216  Email: dlowrie@blomand.net

Visit the District website at www.nbtbasstn.com


2014 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 9th (Sun) * Guntersville Browns Creek West SDL results
Mar 8th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
March 29th Tims Ford Devils Step SDL results
Apr 13th ** Neely Henry Coosa Landing SDL results
May 3rd Chickamauga Dayton SDL results
June 7th Normandy Barton Springs SDL results
July 19th Guntersville Blue Bridge SDL  
Aug 23rd Nickajack Shellmound SDL  
Sep 20th Chicamauga The Dam SDL  
Oct 11th Guntersville Blue Bridge SDL  
Nov 1st-2nd *** Nickajack Shellmound SDL  

* ALN Hosting Tournament on Guntersville Feb 8th

** GA/AL Hosting Tournament on Neely Henry Apr 12th

*** District Championship

2013 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 10th (Sun) Guntersville Browns Creek West SDL results
Mar 2nd Tims Ford Devils Step SDL results
March 23rd Normandy Barton Springs SDL results
May 4th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
June 8th Neely Henry Coosa Landing SDL results
July 27th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
Aug 10th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
Aug 31st Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Sept 28-29th** Nickajack Shellmound SDL results

** District Championship

2012 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Mar 10th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
Mar 31st Tims Ford * Devils Step SDL results
Apr 21st Normandy Barton Springs SDL results
May 26th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
June 9th Guntersville Mud Creek SDL results
Aug 25th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
Sept 15th Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Sept 22nd Chickamauga* Chester Frost SDL results
Oct 20th-21st Center Hill ** Hurricane Bridge SDL

results

*Open tournament does not require anglers to be members. However, in order to fish this tournament as a non member you must be bring a Junior who is also a non-member. Contact Director for additional information.

** District Championship

2011 Schedule
Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 12th Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Mar 5th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
Mar 26th Tims Ford * Devil's Step SDL results
Apr 23rd Chickamauga Chester Frost Park SDL results
May 21st Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
June 4th Nickajack* Shellmound SDL results
July 30th Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Aug 27th Nickajack Shellmound SDL results
Sep 24th Chickamauga Chester Frost SDL

Cancelled

Oct 8th Normandy Barton Springs SDL results
Oct 22nd-23rd Nickajack Shellmound SDL results

*Open tournament does not require anglers to be members. However, in order to fish this tournament as a non member you must be bring a Junior who is also a non-member. Contact Director for additional information.

** District Championship

2010 Schedule
Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 20th Normandy Barton Springs SDL results
Mar 6th Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Mar 27th Tims Ford * Devil's Step SDL results
Apr 24th Chickamauga Chester Frost Park SDL results
May 22nd Chickamauga Chester Frost Park SDL results
July 17th Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Aug 14th Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Sep 11th Nickajack Below Dam, South Pittsburgh Blue Bridge Ramp SDL results
Oct 2nd Normandy Barton Springs SDL

results

Oct 9th Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Oct 23rd-24th** Tims Ford Devils Step SDL results

*Open tournament does not require anglers to be members.

** District Championship


2009 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Jan 24th Tims Ford Devils Step SDL results
Feb 21st Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Mar 21st Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Apr 18th Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
May 2nd Center Hill TBA SDL Reschedule to Oct.
July 18th *(Open) Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Aug 22nd Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Sept 19th Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Oct 3rd Woods Reservoir Morris Ferry SDL results
Oct 17th Chickamauga Chester Frost Park SDL results
Oct 31st Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results
Nov 14th/15th ** Nickajack Marion Co. Park SDL results

*Open tournament does not require anglers to be members.

** District Championship


National Bass Fishing Trail Contact Board of Directors